Official Selection June 2016

tmclff big M


13 Shades of Romanian Directed by Dragos Teglas (United Kingdom)
In The Middle, The Silence Within Colombian Journalism Directed by Jonathan Bock Ruiz (Colombia)
Anymore Directed by William Inhyuk Hyoung (United States)
S.A Portrait Of The Outskirt Directed by Alfonso Burgos Risco (Spain)
Contact Lost Directed by Gene Fallaize (United Kingdom)
SOLO Directed by Gia Kereselidze (United States)
Rigoberta Menchú: Daughter of The Maya Directed by Dawn Gifford Engle (Guatemala)
The Right Movement Directed by Hamish Nichols (United Kingdom)
Walking For Country Directed by Reza Nezamdoust (Australia)
Late Equaliser Directed by Gwen Daly (New Zealand)
Essential Tremors Directed Lisa Nicole Lennox (United States)
The Night Has Opened My Eyes Directed by Billy Jackson (United Kingdom)
When Droplets Become Rain Directed by José Gayá (Spain)
’til Death Directed by Eric Myers & Adi Alfa (United Kingdom)
Condolences Directed by Karen Veninga-Zaricor (United States)
The Dishwasher Directed by Matt David Johnson (Canada)
Javier Directed by Muriel Naim (United States) 
Fester Directed by Rennie RenWah (United States)
I Am Congo Directed by David M’Boussou & Juan Ignacio Davila (Congo)
I Can’t Breathe Directed by Shad Deen (United Kingdom)
Liebig Directed by Christian Ercolano (Argentina)
Bohemian Like You Directed by Michael Salmon (United Kingdom)
Live Directed by Sam Uhlemann (Ireland)
Welcome To Denmark Directed by Oscar Wiedermann (Denmark)
Little Pile Of Things Directed by Virginie Balabaud (France)
Jat Jatin Directed by Raghuveer Singh (India)
Silo, A Spiritual Path Directed by Pablo Lavín (Chile)
You Are A Memory Directed by John Dunn (United Kingdom)
Ya Me Voy Directed by Sebastien De Buyl (Belgium)
The Wonderful Work of Chinese Characters Directed by Shan-Pen Lin (Taiwan)
The Second Move Directed by Nicolò Tagliabue (Italy)
Revelaciones Directed by Christian Abascal (Chile)
I Love You, Daddy Directed by Rositsa Trayanova (Bulgaria)
Kite Zhang’s Kites Directed by Nathan Yun (China)
The Eve of Saint Antonio Directed by Joao Gomes (Portugal)
Pair of Shoes Directed by Raul Martin (United States)
Fragmented Directed by Ellie Mackay (United Kingdom)
Supercar Man Directed by Xiaoxiao Li (United States)
The Littel Piggy Directed by Tristan Barr (Australia)
Playing Lecuona Directed by Pavel Giroud & JuanMa Villar Betancort (Spain)
Te Echo de Menos Directed by Yuki Yoshimatsu (United States)
The Session Directed by Isaac Rodriguez (United States)
Anymore Directed by William Inhyuk Hyoung (United States)
October Pain Directed by Ethan Daniel Levy (United States)
God’s Little Gift Directed by Fahmi Farahat (Saudi Arabia)
Search It Up! Directed by Estelle Lloyd (United Kingdom)
Junction Directed by Ruth Sutch (United Kingdom)
Illegal Move Directed by Sana Srinivasan (United States)
Femme Enfant Directed by Bonnie Forsyth (Australia)
Barker Directed by Lauren Carr (United States)
Dead Friends Directed by Changsik Lee (Canada)
Limites Directed by Giulia Landi (Italy)
Patient 62 Trailer Directed by Bruce Schlamp (Canada)
My Journey: Finding Watersprings Directed by Joko Nugroho (Indonesia)
Branded The Mafia’s Banker Directed by Massimo Amici (United Kingdom)
aMAN Trailer Directed by Pietro Maria Rusca (Italy)
LGBT United Trailer Directed by Luciana Lagan (United States)
Bite Club Directed by Kim Huynh (Australia)
Silo, A Spiritual Path Trailer Directed by Pablo Lavín (Chile)
Bullet Vein Trailer Directed by Euro Hangebruch (Germany)
True Thought Directed by Adrian D’Alessandro (Canada)
The King And the Crown Directed by Charlotte Neuwels (United States)
#3 Terrace / 24 Times Directed by Giulio Rubinelli (Italy)
Seven Questions About Being Twenty-Seven Directed by Alejandra Carmen (Mexico)
Project Socialize Directed by Case Husseby (United States)
Sweven Directed by Mary Strause (United States)
Two Fish Directed by Divina Hasselmann (United States)
Spacehound 4000AD Directed by Raymond Butler (United Kingdom)
The Proposal Directed by Daniel Auditt (United Kingdom)
Brains Directed by Andrew Williams (United States)
The NiDao Directed by FuBo (China)
Old Days Directed by Philip Curcuru (United States)
Sochi Pride Directed by Jordan Wade & Sonya Reznitsky (Canada)
Trafficked In The U.S. Directed by Charles Vijay Kumar (United States)
Life: Feel Alive Directed by Besnik Ibrahimi (Macedonia)
When A Tree Falls Directed Mohammadreza Shams (Malaysia)
Mother Directed by Rati Tsiteladze (Georgia)
Biji Biji Kobane Directed by Fransesco Scarfò (Italy)
Equilibre Directed by Paul Mathon (France)
Vidya Dhanam Sarva Dhane Pradanam Directed by Mourya (India)
When You Say Stay Directed by David Campesino (Germany)
These Words Directed by Brigitte Fässler (Switzerland)
Vicious Words Directed by Hayley Dickinson (United Kingdom)
Please Tell Rosie Directed by Marc Rissmann (Germany)
It’s Not The End of The World Directed by Marielle Tepper (United States)
The Cops Don’t Know Directed by Sam Chegini (Iran)
Omut Directed by Andrey Mousin & Alena Koukoushina (Russia)
Me e Ti Directed by Samuele Gottardello (Italy)
Downer Directed by Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico)
ID Directed by Filip Zaluska (Poland)
Sorrow Into Stone Directed by Solenn Le Marchand (Italy)
Select And Start Directed by Daniel Higashionna (Peru)
The Player Directed by Daniele Poli (Italy)
Impossible Princess Directed by Fernando de Olivera (Brazil)
The Haystack Directed by Olivia Cappuccini (United Kingdom)
Love Directed by Sophie Chamoux (France)
Hello, Mr. Kim Tegu Directed by Hiromi Takago (Japan)
4 Little Girls: A Dance Film Directed by Kerri Edge (United States)
Justice Denied Directed by Gerilynn Matthews (United States)
Dramatique Directed by Stephen Lackey (United States)
Attempt On The State Directed by Andrzej Tarkowski-Kiliszewki (Poland)
SEWOL Directed by Ok-Hee Jeong (Germany)
When I Grow Up, I Want To Be Flamenco Directed by Jacques Thouvenot (United States)
Orphans of The Revolution Directed by Igal Bursztyn (Isreal)
Islands of Resistance Directed by Félix Blaquière (Canada)
Refugee Era Directed by Husniye Vural (Turkey)
Now Directed by Otávio Lima (Brazil)
Dignity Directed by Monica Mazzitelli (Mozambique & Italy)
When Our Gardens Grow Silent Directed by Mzung (Vietnam)
The Water Directed by M Padmakumar (India)
Holiday of Holidays Directed by Talia Cohen-Vigder (Israel)
The Barking Spider Written by Robert Gately (United States)
Finally Me Written by Charles Laulette (United States)
The Bone Records of Leningrad Written by Tom Vecchio (United States)
Buccaneers Written by Cormac Duff (Ireland)
Say Nothing Written by Jon Freda & Letty Serra (United States)

Finalized June 22, 2016, 11:35 (CET)
All official selections above are listed in a random order.
Any nominees wishing to receive a laurel for promotional purposes may contact Co-Director of TMC London Film Festival, Louise Frederikke Kofoed-Dam at Louise.Kofoed-Dam@TheModCon.com